STATEMENT OF FACTS IN SUPPORT OF THE PEOPLE’S CAUSES OF
[…] use the same procedures as they do with BMF returns.
FIFTEENTH CAUSE OF ACTION:
THE COURTS ARE BIASED AGAINST THOSE THAT QUESTION THE
VALIDITY OF THE FEDERAL TAX LAWS
- 26 U.S.C. 7203 purportedly imposes a penalty for the crime of
willful failure to file a tax return.
- Congress enacted 26 U.S.C. 7203 in August, 1954. (See 26
U.S.C. 7203, credits and historical notes.)
- The United States Supreme Court in South Dakota v. Yankton Sioux
Tribe, 522 U.S. 329 (1998) stated: "[w]e assume that Congress is aware
of existing law when it passes legislation."
- Congress enacted 44 U.S.C. 3512 in 1980. (See 44 U.S.C. 3512,
credits and historical notes.)
- 44 U.S.C. 3512 states that:
(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, no person shall be
subject to any penalty for failing to comply with a collection of
information that is subject to this subchapter if--
(1) the collection of information does not display a valid control
number assigned by the Director in accordance with this subchapter; or
(2) the agency fails to inform the person who is to respond to the
collection of information that such person is not required to respond to
the collection of information unless it displays a valid control
number.
(b) The protection provided by this section may be raised in the form
of a complete defense, bar, or otherwise at any time during the agency
administrative process or judicial action applicable
thereto.
- United States Supreme Court Chief Judge Taney in 1863 protested the
constitutionality of the income tax as applied to him. [See Evans v.
Gore, 253 U.S. 245, 257 (1920)]
- United States District Court Judge Walter Evans, in 1919 protested