EXHIBIT AAA
[…] Code.
145. Admit that if one has
no gain, one would have no income in a constitutional sense.
146. Admit that if one has no income, one would have no “gross
income.”
147. Admit that in the absence of “gross income,” one would not be
required to make a return under Section 6012 of the Internal Revenue Code.
148. Admit that Section 6017 of the Internal Revenue Code requires
individuals, other than nonresident alien individuals, to make a return if they
have net earnings from self-employment of $400 or more
149. Admit that the term “net earnings from self-employment” is
defined at Section 1402(a) of the Internal Revenue Code as follows:
“The term ‘net earnings from self-employment’ means the gross
income derived by an individual from any trade or business carried on by such
individual ...”
150. Admit that in the absence of “gross income,” one would not
have more than $400 of “net earnings from self-employment.” (See 26 U.S.C. º 1402(a).) (Ex. 085.)
151.Admit that the “taxable income” upon which the income tax is