EXHIBIT AAA
[…] 43.  Admit that at 26 C.F.R. 1.1-1(a)(1), the individuals identified at Section 1 of the Internal Revenue Code are those individuals who are either citizens of the United States, residents of the United States, or non-resident aliens. 

 

44.             Admit that the “residents” and “citizens” identified in 26 C.F.R. 1.1- 1(a)(1) are mutually exclusive classes. 

 

45.          Admit that as used in 26 C.F.R. Sec. 1.1-1, the term “resident” means an alien. 

 

46.  Admit that 26 C.F.R. 1.1-1(c) states that: “Every person born or naturalized in the United States, and subject to its jurisdiction, is a citizen.” 

 

47.          Admit that a person who is born or naturalized in the United States but not subject to its jurisdiction, is not a citizen within the meaning of 26 C.F.R. 1.1-1.