EXHIBIT AAA
[…] forms or regulations . . .(g) Income, estate and gift taxes. For requirement
that returns of income, estate, and gift taxes be made whether or not there is
tax liability, see subparts B and C.”
23. Admit that subparts B and C referred to at Internal Revenue
Code Section 6011(g) contain Internal Revenue Code Sections 6012 through
6017a.
24. Admit that
Congress displayed its knowledge of how to make someone “liable for” a tax at
26 U.S.C. 5005, which states that: “(a)
The distiller or importer of distilled spirits shall be liable for the taxes imposed
thereon by section 5001(a)(1).”
25. Admit that Congress displayed its knowledge of how to make
someone liable for a tax at 26 U.S.C.
5703, which states that: “(a)(1)
The manufacturer or importer of tobacco products and cigarette papers
and tubes shall be liable for the taxes imposed therein by section 5701.”
26. Admit that the persons made liable at Internal Revenue Code
Sections 5005 and
5703, for the taxes imposed at Internal Revenue Code Sections 5001(a)(1) and
5701, respectively, are the persons described at Sections 6001 and 6011