EXHIBIT AAA
[…] collection of Subtitle A income taxes against individuals is instituted.
401.Admit
that 26 U.S.C. 6331(a) identifies the only entities against whom distraint may be instituted.
402. Admit that 26 U.S.C. 6331(a) identifies that levy may be made
against only the following individuals:
(a)...Levy may be made upon the accrued salary or wages of any
officer, employee, or elected official, of the United States, the District of
Columbia, or any agency or instrumentality of the United States or the District
of Columbia, by serving a notice of levy on the employer (as defined in section
3401(d)) of such officer, employee, or elected official.
"employee"
as: "...the term [employee] includes officers and employees,
whether elected or appointed, of the United States, a [federal]
State, Territory, Puerto Rico or any political subdivision, thereof, or the
District of Columbia, or any agency or instrumentality of any one or more of
the foregoing. The term 'employee'
also includes an officer of a corporation."
404.
Admit that the IRS Form 668-A(c)(DO) is the Notice of Levy form routinely
delivered to private, nongovernmental employers by the IRS to institute
distraint against their employees.
405.
Admit that the reverse side of IRS Form 668-A(c)(DO) shows 26 U.S.C. §6331 but
has paragraph (a) removed.