EXHIBIT AAA
[…] regulations as the Secretary may from time to time prescribe. Whenever in the judgment of the Secretary it
is necessary, he may require any person, by notice served upon such person or
by regulations, to make such returns, render such statements, or keep such
records as the Secretary deems sufficient to show whether or not such person is
liable for tax under this title. The only records which an employer shall be
required to keep under this section in connection with charged tips shall be
charge receipts, records necessary to comply with Section 6053(c) and copies of
statements furnished by employees under Section 6053(a).”
22. Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 6011
states: “(a) General Rule. When required
by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any person made liable for any tax
imposed by this title, or for the collection thereof, shall make a return or
statement according to the forms and regulations prescribed by the
Secretary. Every person required to make
a return or statement shall include therein the information required by such
forms or regulations . . .(g) Income, estate and gift taxes. For requirement
that returns of income, estate, and gift taxes be made whether or not there is
tax liability, see subparts B and C.”
23. Admit that subparts B and C referred to at Internal Revenue
Code Section 6011(g) contain Internal Revenue Code Sections 6012 through
6017a.
24. Admit that
Congress displayed its knowledge of how to make someone “liable for” a tax at
26 U.S.C. 5005, which states that: “(a)