EXHIBIT AAA
[…] 36.  Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 7701(a)(1) states:

 

“The term person shall be construed to mean and include an individual, a trust, estate, partnership, association, company or corporation.” 

 

37.  Admit that trusts, estates, partnerships, associations, companies and corporations do not have arms and legs, do not get married, do not eat, drink and sleep, and are not otherwise included in what one not trained in the law would recognize as a “person.” 

 

38.  Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 6012(a) states that:

 

“(a) General Rule.  Returns with respect to income taxes under subtitle A shall be made by the following: (1)(A) Every individual having for the taxable year gross income which equals or exceeds the exemption amount or more . . . .” 

 

39.            Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 1 imposes a tax on the taxable income of certain “persons” who are “individuals” and  “estates and trusts.”