EXHIBIT AAA
[…] 42. Admit that 26 C.F.R. 1.1-1 is the
Treasury Regulation that corresponds to Internal Revenue Code Section 1.
43.
Admit that at 26 C.F.R. 1.1-1(a)(1), the individuals identified at
Section 1 of the Internal Revenue Code are those individuals who are either
citizens of the United States, residents of the United States, or non-resident
aliens.
44.
Admit
that the “residents” and “citizens” identified in 26 C.F.R. 1.1- 1(a)(1) are
mutually exclusive classes.
45.
Admit that as used in 26 C.F.R. Sec. 1.1-1, the term “resident” means an
alien.
46.
Admit that 26 C.F.R. 1.1-1(c) states that: “Every person born or
naturalized in the United States, and subject to its jurisdiction, is a
citizen.”
47. Admit that a
person who is born or naturalized in the United States but not subject to its
jurisdiction, is not a citizen within the meaning of 26 C.F.R. 1.1-1.
48. Admit that on April 21, 1988, in the
United States District Court, Southern District of Indiana, Evansville