EXHIBIT AAA
[…] 31. Admit that up until 1986, the statement required by the Privacy and Paperwork Reduction Acts set out in the IRS Form 1040 instruction booklet, mentioned only Internal Revenue Code Sections 6001 and 6011 as the authority to request information. 

 

32. Admit that the United States Supreme Court has held in C.I.R. v.

Acker, 361 U.S. 87, 89 (1959), and in U.S. v. Calamaro, 354 U.S. 351, 358-359 (1957), that a regulation that purports to create a legal requirement not imposed by Congress in the underlying statute is invalid.

32a.  Admit that the 26 CFR 1.1-1 uses the following phrase:

"...all citizens of the United States, wherever resident, and all resident alien individuals are liable to the income taxes imposed by the Code whether the income is received from sources within or without the United States." 

32b.  Admit that the statute the above regulation, 26 CFR §1.1-1 implements, which is 26 U.S.C. §1, nowhere uses the word "liable" to describe the taxes imposed in that section 1. 

32c.