EXHIBIT AAA
[…] Act by setting out the required statements on the IRS Form 1040 Instruction
Booklet.
20. Admit that the Privacy Act and Paperwork Reduction
Act statements which the Internal Revenue Service currently uses with respect
to the federal income tax state that:
“Our legal right to ask for information is Internal Revenue Code
Sections 6001, 6011, 6012(a) and their regulations. They say that you must file
a return or statement with us for any tax you are liable for. Your response is mandatory under these
sections.”
21. Admit that
Internal Revenue Code Section 6001 states: “Every person liable for any tax
imposed by this title, or for the collection thereof, shall keep such records,
render such statements, make such returns, and comply with such rules and
regulations as the Secretary may from time to time prescribe. Whenever in the judgment of the Secretary it
is necessary, he may require any person, by notice served upon such person or
by regulations, to make such returns, render such statements, or keep such
records as the Secretary deems sufficient to show whether or not such person is
liable for tax under this title. The only records which an employer shall be
required to keep under this section in connection with charged tips shall be
charge receipts, records necessary to comply with Section 6053(c) and copies of
statements furnished by employees under Section 6053(a).”
22. Admit that Internal Revenue Code Section 6011
states: “(a) General Rule. When required
by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any person made liable for any tax
imposed by this title, or for the collection thereof, shall make a return or